Date Sport Location/Notes Time Links
 
September
Tue. 4 Softball Ball Diamond 5:00 pm EST
Wed. 5 Beach Volleyball Residence Beach Court 5:00 pm EST
Thu. 6 Ball Hockey Tennis Courts 5:00 pm EST
Mon. 10 Soccer Upper Field 8:00 pm EST
  Softball Ball Diamond 6:00 pm EST
Wed. 12 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
  Cricket Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Sun. 16 Flag Football Upper Field 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 17 Softball Ball Diamond 6:00 pm EST
  Soccer Upper Field 8:00 pm EST
Tue. 18 Ultimate Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Wed. 19 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
  Cricket Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Sun. 23 Flag Football Upper Field 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 24 Soccer Upper Field 8:00 pm EST
Tue. 25 Ultimate Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Wed. 26 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
Sat. 29 High Ropes Sign up deadline: Thursday Sept 20
Sun. 30 Flag Football Upper Field 6:00 pm EST
 
October
Mon. 1 Soccer Upper Field 8:00 pm EST
Tue. 2 Ultimate Upper Field 9:00 pm EST
Wed. 3 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
  Cricket Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Sat. 6 Fall Hike Sign up deadline: Friday Sept 29
Tue. 9 Ultimate Upper Field 9:00 pm EST
Wed. 10 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
  Cricket Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Sat. 13 Stargazing Sign up deadline: Tuesday Oct 2
Sun. 14 Flag Football Upper Field 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 15 Soccer Upper Field 8:00 pm EST
Tue. 16 Ultimate Upper Field 9:00 pm EST
Wed. 17 Slacklining Parrott Library Grounds 12:00 pm EST
  Cricket Lower Field 6:00 pm EST
Fri. 26 OCR Club Cricket Humber College
Sun. 28 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 29 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome (Sign up deadline: Thursday Oct 18) 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 30 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 31 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
 
November
Fri. 2 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome (Sign up deadline: Thursday Oct 18) 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 3 Caving Sign up deadline: Tuesday Oct 30
Sun. 4 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 5 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 6 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 7 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Dodgeball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 9 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 11 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 12 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 13 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 14 Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
  Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
Fri. 16 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 17 Combat Archery Sign up deadline: Friday Nov 2
Sun. 18 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 19 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 20 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 21 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Badminton Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 23 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 25 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 26 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 27 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 28 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 30 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
 
December
Sun. 2 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 3 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 4 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Free Skate The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 5 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Pickleball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 7 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 9 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
 
January
Sun. 6 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 7 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 8 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 9 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Dodgeball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 11 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 13 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 14 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 15 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland (Sign-up deadline: Friday December 7) 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 16 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 18 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 20 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 21 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 22 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 23 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Badminton Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 25 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 26 OCR Club Cricket Fleming College
Sun. 27 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 28 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 29 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 30 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
 
February
Fri. 1 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  The Big Ski Weekend Smugglers Notch, VT (Sign up deadline: Friday Jan 11)
Sat. 2 The Big Ski Weekend Smugglers Notch, Vermont
Sun. 3 The Big Ski Weekend Smugglers Notch, Vermont
  Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 4 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 5 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 6 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Pickleball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 8 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 10 OCR Powerlifting Seneca College
  Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 11 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 12 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 13 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Dodgeball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 15 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Night Skiing Brimacombe (Sign up deadline: Thursday Feb 7) 4:00 pm EST
Tue. 19 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 20 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 22 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Wed. 27 Learn to Ski Batawa Ski Hill (Sign up deadline: Friday Feb 15) 4:00 pm EST
 
March
Fri. 1 OCR Club Cricket University of Toronto Mississauga
Sun. 3 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 4 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 5 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 6 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Badminton Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 8 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 10 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Mon. 11 Ball Hockey Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Indoor Soccer League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
  Lacrosse Sports Dome 7:00 pm EST
Tue. 12 Ultimate Sports Dome 6:00 pm EST
  Ice Hockey League The Pond @ Rhino Sports & Playland 8:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Wed. 13 Yoga 1L26 12:00 pm EST
  Basketball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 10:00 pm EST
Fri. 15 Indoor Cricket League Sports Dome 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 16 Trampolining Sky Zone Whitby (Sign up deadline: Thursday March 7)
Sun. 17 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Tue. 19 Basketball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Wed. 20 Pickleball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Fri. 22 OCR RECfest Centennial College
Sun. 24 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Tue. 26 Basketball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Wed. 27 Dodgeball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Sun. 31 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
 
April
Tue. 2 Basketball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Wed. 3 Badminton Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 6 Paintball PRZ Picton (Sign up deadline: Thursday March 28)
Sun. 7 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST
Tue. 9 Basketball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Wed. 10 Pickleball Gymnasium 12:00 pm EST
  Volleyball Gymnasium 8:00 pm EST
Sat. 13 Indoor Climbing Boiler Room Climbing Gym (Sign up deadline: Thursday April 5)
Sun. 14 Badminton Gymnasium 6:00 pm EST